2015/16 asctaQLD Awards

asctaQLD Awards
2015-2016

Click here for a list of Coaches who’s athletes achieved
an Australian Record or higher in the 2015/16 Season

Coach of the Year (World Championships)
Michael Bohl (St Peters Western)

Outstanding Achievements
World Championships
Simon Cusack (Commercial)

David Lush (Brisbane Grammar)

Vince Raleigh (Chandler)

Richard Scarce (Bond)

IPC World Championships
Jan Cameron (USC Spartans)

Harley Connolly (Lawnton)

Andrew Howard (Central Cairns)

Club Coach of the Year
Michael Bohl (St Peters Western)

Open Water Coach of the Year
David Proud (TSS Aquatic)

SWD Coach of the Year
Harley Connolly (Lawnton)

Age-Group Coach of the Year
Dean Boxall (St Peters Western)

Australian Championships ‘Silver Licence’ Coach of the Year
Chris Mooney (USC Spartans)

Australian Championships ‘Silver Licence’ Assistant Coach of the Year
Dean Boxall (St Peters Western)

Australian Championships Coach of the Year (Athlete of the Meet)

Chris Nesbit (TSS Aquatic)

Australian Age Championships ‘Silver Licence’ Coach of the Year
Dean Boxall (St Peters Western)

Australian Age Championships ‘Silver Licence’ Assistant Coach of the Year
David Proud (TSS Aquatic)

Australian Age Championships Coach of the Year (Qld Athlete of the Meet)

Ken Sabotic (All Saints Gold Coast)

Qld Championships ‘Bronze Licence’ Assistant Coach of the Year

James Critoph (Brisbane Grammar)

Qld Championships ‘Bronze Licence’ Coach of the Year (Qld Athlete of the Meet)

Tom Harris (Sunnybank)

Qld JX Club of the Year

Rackley Swim Team

Justin Bell

Liam Fisher

Mackenzie Speechley

Qld Regional Association JX Club of the Year
Far North QLD – Saints
Kirk Donaldson

Mandella Parmenter

North QLD – Townsville Tourist
Keenan Wockner

Central QLD – Gladstone Gladiators
Terry Fellows

Tom Fronek

Wide Bay – Pelican Waters Caloundra
Josh Harris

Naomi Harris

 

Darling Downs – Toowoomba Grammar
Richard McLean

Tamara Quinn

Darren Stewart

Gold Coast – TSS Aquatic
Liam Du Feu

Chris Nesbit

David Thomas

Brisbane – Rackley Swim Team
Justin Bell

Liam Fisher

Mackenzie Speechley

 

Qld JX Pro-rata Coach of the Year
Noosa

Graeme Brewer

Sally Evens

John Rodgers

Development Program Support

Sam Armstrong

Michaela Pattinson

Emerging Age Championships Coach

Michael Bromley

Steve Miller

Chelsea Orbell

Lachlan Staples

Rob Van Der Zant

Emerging Age Championships Coach (SWD)

Samuel Fisher

Tom Fronek

Emerging National Championships Coach

Barry Kime

David Lush

Emerging National Championships Coach (SWD)

Michael Sage

National Team Coach

Michael Sage

John Wallace

Coach of a Swimmer on a National Team

Michael Sage

Qld Team Coach

Tom Harris

Elisha Hunt

Kyle Samuelson

Josh Smith

Coaches Coach Award

Jon Cook

James Boyce

National Age Champion Coaches
Dean Boxall

Michael Bromley

Troy Chandler

Denis Cotterell

Shaun Crow

Sean Eels

Marcus Elder

Samuel Fisher

Tom Fronek

Elisha Hunt

Damien Jones

David Lush

Steve Miller

Chris Nesbit

Chelsea Orbell

David Proud

John Rodgers

Raelene Ryan

Ken Sabotic

Michael Sage

Richard Scarce

Richard Sleight

Josh Smith

Lachlan Staples

Rob Van Der Zant

John Wallace

Ken Wood